Privacy Policy

Privacy Note

This privacy notice for Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. (doing business as Tech Digitics) ("we," "us," or "our") ("we," "us," or "our") defines how and why we may collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") personal information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

• Visit our website at https://www.techdigitics.com/ or any of our websites that has a link to this privacy notice.

• Engage with us in various ways, such as sales, marketing, or events.

Who we are?

Our website address is

We are a Mobile and Web Development Company.

At Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd., We are committed to protect the information and the privacy of our website visitors, we do not spam, sell or give away any information of our visitors to any third-party company. This page is used to inform our website visitors regarding our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if any decided to use our service, the website and internal pages associated with https://www.techdigitics.com/.

What information do we collect?

We only gather information that is absolutely necessary for us to deliver services to you. Some of that is information you deliberately provide us with when you contact us via email, contact forms, or lead-generating forms to inquire about our services or purchase anything from us. We save your name, contact information (phone, social accounts, address, etc.), and project-specific information.

We may get information in an indirect manner. If you inquire about our services through one of our referral programmes or reselling partners, or sign in to one of our products using an authentication service provider such as LinkedIn, Google, or Facebook, we will get your contact information. We will use such information to fulfil your request. We will have access to your interactions and profile information if you connect with our brand on social media (for example, like, commenting, retweeting, mentioning, or following us). Even if you subsequently remove the information from the social networking site, we will still keep it.

Intellectual Property Rights

We do not and will not share your personally identifiable information in general, except as stated in this Privacy Notice. We never sell, trade, or exchange your personally identifiable information with other parties for marketing reasons.

We use the information we collect from you when you browse and/or use our websites in following manner:

We use the information we collect from you when you browse and/or use our websites in following manner:

• Identification Information, Application usage Data, Location Data

• Name, Phone Number, Emailing Addresses, Demographic information

• Browsing history, Website Visits

For following purposes:

• To verify you and your authority to use the websites

• To operate and improve the website and associated services

• To understand and analyse information related to the number and type of visitors that browse and use the websites

• To understand and analyse information related to the number and type of visitors that browse and use the websites

• To provide you with services that you request from us, that may be of interest to you

• To Allow you to engage in social sharing, such as commenting on our blog or on our social networking sites like LinkedIn, Instagram, and Facebook

• To perform any other purpose for which you provide it or have granted us permission to use it

How do we process your Information?

We process your information to offer, improve, and manage our Services, to interact with you, to prevent security and fraud, and to comply with the law. With your permission, we may also use your information for other reasons.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

• To facilitate and enable the provision of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the service you have requested. Respond to user inquiries and provide user help. We may use your information to reply to your inquiries and resolve any potential problems with the desired service.

• To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

• To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.

• To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual's vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

How do we use automatically collected information?

The information we collect automatically is statistics data and does not often include personal information. We may, however, preserve it or associate it to personal information we collect in other ways or obtain from third parties. We will utilise the information collected automatically to develop our websites and provide a more personalised service.

Use of Cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. "Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at our websites.

For more information about how to reject cookies using your internet browser settings please consult the "Help" section of your internet browser (or alternatively visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/). Please note that, if you set your Internet browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to access all of the functions of our websites.

Third Party Content, Links and Websites

For your convenience and information, our Sites may contain links to other websites or apps. These websites may function independently of us. We highly advise you to read the privacy statements or policies of any linked sites or applications. We are not responsible for the content of any connected websites or apps, the usage of the websites or apps, or the privacy practises of the websites or apps to the extent that they are not owned or managed by us.

Legal Aspect

All the Information processed by our website is in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Article 3 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the EU. Nothing on this website violates any clause or section provided under the applicable laws and is strictly against the misuse of provided laws.

How long do we keep our information?

Your information is erased as soon as it is no longer necessary for the indicated objectives. Your information is erased as soon as it is no longer required for the reasons for which it was collected. However, we must occasionally keep your personal information on file until the retention periods and deadlines established by legislation, regulation, or supervisory bodies, such as the applicable business code, tax code, or money laundering acts and regulations, expire.

If you have any questions or comments about this Website Privacy Policy, you can contact us as indicated below. You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for data protection in your country

However, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be completely secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to circumvent our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to secure your personal information, you are responsible for transmitting personal information to and from our Services. You should only use the Services in a safe context.

Updates to our Privacy Policy

This Website Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post a prominent notice on our Sites to notify you of any significant changes to our Website Privacy Policy and indicate at the top of the notice when it was most recently updated.

How can you review, update, provide feedback or delete the data we collect from you?

According to your country's policies, you may have the right to seek access to, amend, or delete the personal information we collect from you in certain circumstances.

Any suspected unlawful, fraudulent, or abusive behaviour may result in the termination of your relationship and may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities. Your access to use the Resources we provide will be terminated or suspended immediately, and we maintain the right to erase or delete any information you may have on file with us, including any account or login information.

Interruptions

While you use the Site, these Terms of Service will remain in full force and effect. without limiting any other provision of these terms of use, we reserve the right to deny access to and use of the site (including blocking certain IP addresses) to any person for any reason or for no reason, including without limitation for breach of any representation, warranty, or covenant contained in these terms of use or of any applicable law or regulation.

Liabilities and Warranties

This site and its contents are provided "as is," and Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. makes no representations or warranties of any kind regarding this site or any site or service available via this site. We entirely disclaim all express and implied warranties, including but not limited to merchantability, fitness for a specific purpose, title, and non-infringement.

In no event will Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. or its third-party service providers be liable to any party for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, exemplary, consequential, or other damages (including, but not limited to, lost profits, business interruption, loss of programmes or data) arising out of or in connection with this site, any content on or accessed through this site or any site service linked to, or any copying, displaying, or use thereof.

Furthermore, you understand and agree that:

1. Any content downloaded or otherwise accessed via the use of our Resources is done at your own discretion and risk, and you are entirely liable for any damage to your computer or other devices, as well as any data loss, that may arise from such download.

2. Except as specifically stated in this User Agreement, no information or advice gained by you from Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. through any Resources we offer, whether expressed, inferred, oral, or written, shall establish any warranty, guarantee, or conditions of any kind.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold us harmless, including our subsidiaries, affiliates, and all of our respective officers, agents, partners, and employees, from and against any loss, damage, liability, claim, or demand made by any third party due to or arising out of: (1) your Contributions; (2) use of the Site; (3) breach of these Terms of Use; (4) any breach of your representations and warranties set forth in these Terms of Use; (5) your violation of the rights of a third party, including but not limited to intellectual property rights; or (6) any overt harmful act toward any other user of the Site with whom you connected via the Site.

Notwithstanding the beforementioned, we retain the right, at your expense, to take the exclusive defence and control of any matter for which you are obligated to indemnify us, and you agree to cooperate with our defence of such claims. When we become aware of any such claim, action, or process that is subject to this indemnity, we shall make reasonable efforts to tell you.

Corrections

There may be typographical oversights, inaccuracies, or omissions in the content on the Site, including descriptions, cost, availability, and other information. We retain the right, without prior notice, to rectify any mistakes, inaccuracies, or omissions, as well as to alter or update the information on the Site.

Restrictions

The users agree that any commonly available data on the site can not be attributed and put under the term and definition of data theft or violation of privacy policy in the case of the clients. Any Employee, Freelancer, or outsider who previously worked or is working presently is barred to put any negative comments or statements against the company on any social media and Business review websites/Rating sites. An employee is under an obligation not to misuse any of the company's or the users' data thereof before or after the termination of their employment. In the case of a breach of the abovesaid obligations, Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. retains all the rights to take strict actions against the person or group of persons as per Indian Law.

Third Party Sites, Contributions, and Links

Some of our websites may contain material and connections to third-party websites or applications. We have no control over these third-party websites or applications (including whether or not they store cookies), and our Privacy Statement does not apply to them. Please review the terms and conditions and Privacy Policy of the relevant third-party website or app to see how that site/app collects and uses your information, as well as if and why cookies are used.

Maintaining user data

We shall save certain data that you provide to the Site for the purpose of managing the Site's operation, as well as data about your usage of the Site. Despite the fact that we maintain normal data backups, you are entirely responsible for all data that you provide or that pertains to any activity you have performed while using the Site. You agree that we will have no obligation to you for any loss or corruption of such data, and you hereby waive any right to sue us if such loss or corruption occurs.

Governing Law

Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. operates this website from our registered office in the Union Territory of Chandigarh, India. Most countries throughout the world have access to it. In view of the fact that each country's regulations differ from those of Chandigarh, India, By using our website, you accept that the statutes and laws of India, without regard to conflict of principles, as well as Article 3 of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), shall govern all matters connected to the use of this website and the purchase of any products or services through this site.

These Terms shall be governed and defined in accordance with Indian law. Tech Digitics Pvt. Ltd. and you irrevocably agree that the courts of India will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of these conditions.

Miscellaneous

These Terms of Use, along with any policies or operating rules issued by us on or in relation to the Site, form the complete agreement and understanding between you and us. Our omission to assert or enforce any right or term of these Terms of Service does not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. These Terms of Service apply to the maximum extent permitted by law. At any time, we may assign some or all of our rights and responsibilities to others. We will not be accountable or responsible for any loss, damage, delay, or failure to act caused by any cause beyond our reasonable control.

If a clause or entirety of a provision of these Terms of Use is found to be illegal, invalid, or unenforceable, that provision or part of a provision is deemed severable from these Terms of Use and has no bearing on the validity and enforceability of any remaining terms. As a consequence of these Terms of Use or your use of the Site, no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and us. You agree that the fact that you authored these Terms of Service will not be used against us.